4.40K viewsFiller
0
0 Comments

Dear Dr Naomi
Are you able to augment lips which have been treated with Artecoll?
I had this injected about 20 years ago. As I’ve aged, I feel I could do with a small boost in upper lip volume.
If further augmentation is indeed possible and given the success of my previous treatment I am inclined towards a top up with permanent filler, however would you suggest otherwise?
Thank you for your attention.

HIVE SOCIAL Changed status to publish 29/01/2024
0

Hi,
Sorry, we do not treat over permanent fillers.

admin Changed status to publish 20/11/2018
THE MANSE